Is La Victoria Thick'n Chunky Mild Salsa, 16 oz (Pack of 12) Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Onions, Jalapeno Peppers, Green Chiles, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Paprika And Spice, Gluten-free

Check La Victoria Thick'n Chunky Mild Salsa, 16 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Victoria Thick'n Chunky Mild Salsa, 16 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
Mild
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSnacking