Is La Vie Vegan Sharers Bacon Croquettes 140g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour 32%, Sunflower Oil, Rehydrated Soy Proteins 7%, Tapioca Starch, Acidity Regulator: Potassium Acetates, Yeast, Preservative: Buffered Vinegar, Colour: Anthocyanins, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Spices

Check La Vie Vegan Sharers Bacon Croquettes 140g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Nugget, Piece

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishMeal Prep
Egg Free? La Vie Vegan Sharers Bacon Croquettes 140g | Spoonful