Is LA YOGURT, ORIGINAL BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY FRUIT CUP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk solids
- cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
- acidophilus
- active yogurt with l
- contains active yogurt with l, bulfaricus,| thermophilus, bifidobacterium bb-12
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Strawberries, Modified Cornstarch, Pineapple, Nonfat Milk Solids, Cherries, Peaches, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Monocalcium Phosphate, Red 40, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3, Contains Active Yogurt With L, Bulfaricus, S, Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Bb-12 (R), L, Acidophilus And L, Casei Cultures, Contains Milk, Gluten Free
Check LA YOGURT, ORIGINAL BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY FRUIT CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LA YOGURT, ORIGINAL BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY FRUIT CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
LA YOGURT, ORIGINAL BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY FRUIT CUP is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


