Is La Yogurt Plain Whole Milk Unsweetened Yogurt Probiotic Tub, 32 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk And Nonfat Milk Solids, Contains Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium, L, Acidophilus And L, Casei Cultures
Check La Yogurt Plain Whole Milk Unsweetened Yogurt Probiotic Tub, 32 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Yogurt Plain Whole Milk Unsweetened Yogurt Probiotic Tub, 32 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
La Yogurt Plain Whole Milk Unsweetened Yogurt Probiotic Tub, 32 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Tub


