Is La Yogurt Probiotic Coconut Blended Whole Milk Yogurt Cup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- active yogurt with l
- contains active yogurt with l, bulgaricus,| thermophilus, bifidobacterium bb-12
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Coconut, Nonfat Milk Solids, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3, Contains Active Yogurt With L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Bb-12 (R), L, Acidophilus And L, Casei Cultures
Check La Yogurt Probiotic Coconut Blended Whole Milk Yogurt Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Yogurt Probiotic Coconut Blended Whole Milk Yogurt Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
La Yogurt Probiotic Coconut Blended Whole Milk Yogurt Cup is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


