Is La Yogurt Probiotic Coconut Blended Whole Milk Yogurt Cup Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Coconut, Nonfat Milk Solids, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3, Contains Active Yogurt With L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Bb-12 (R), L, Acidophilus And L, Casei Cultures
Check La Yogurt Probiotic Coconut Blended Whole Milk Yogurt Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Yogurt Probiotic Coconut Blended Whole Milk Yogurt Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
La Yogurt Probiotic Coconut Blended Whole Milk Yogurt Cup is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


