Is LA YOGURT, PROBIOTIC LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY, BANANA, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Strawberries, Banana Puree Concentrate, Modified Cornstarch, Nonfat Milk Solids, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Monocalcium Phosphate, Red 40, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3, Contains Active Yogurt With L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Bb-12 (R), L, Acidophilus And L, Casei Cultures, Contains Milk
Check LA YOGURT, PROBIOTIC LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY, BANANA, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LA YOGURT, PROBIOTIC LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY, BANANA, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Where to buy
LA YOGURT, PROBIOTIC LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY, BANANA, ORIGINAL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


