Is La Yogurt Probiotic Strawberry and Banana Blended Lowfat Yogurt Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRY - CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, FRUCTOSE, KOSHER GELATIN, CONCENTRATED FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, BANANA - CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BANANA PUREE, FRUCTOSE, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TURMERIC (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3

Check La Yogurt Probiotic Strawberry and Banana Blended Lowfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepSmoothie