Is La Yogurt Yogurt - Blended Lowfat Cherry Cheesecake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Cherries, Nonfat Milk Solids, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Calcium Chloride, Red 40, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3, Contains Active Yogurt With L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Bb-12 (R), L, Acidophilus And L, Casei Cultures, Contains Milk, Gluten Free
Check La Yogurt Yogurt - Blended Lowfat Cherry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Yogurt Yogurt - Blended Lowfat Cherry Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Yogurt Yogurt - Blended Lowfat Cherry Cheesecake is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


