Is La Zagala Chamoy Guava Candy, Chamoy Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GUAVA, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, PEPPER TREE, CITRIC ACID, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR FD&C RED # 40 AND FD&C YELLOW #5.

Check La Zagala Chamoy Guava Candy, Chamoy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTangySpicy
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go