No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is La Zuppa Soup Bowl Chicken Noodle 300g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock (69%) (Water, Onion, Carrot (4.7%), Chicken (0.8%), Celery, Salt), Vegetables (26%) (Sweet Corn (6%), Carrot (6%), Onion, Cabbage, Potato), Chicken (3.4%), Rice Noodles (1.6%) (Rice Flour, Water).

Check La Zuppa Soup Bowl Chicken Noodle 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Zuppa Soup Bowl Chicken Noodle 300g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Soup

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? La Zuppa Soup Bowl Chicken Noodle 300g | Spoonful