Is La Zuppa Soup Pouch Chicken & Vegetable 400g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- chicken stock
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock (53%) (Water, Onion, Carrot, Chicken (0.8%), Celery, Salt), Vegetables (40%) (Cabbage (9%), Potato, Carrot (7%), Borlotti Bean (6%), Zucchini (4.5%), Onion, Lentil), Chicken (4%), Brown Rice, Tomato Paste (0.7%).
Check La Zuppa Soup Pouch Chicken & Vegetable 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Zuppa Soup Pouch Chicken & Vegetable 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Zuppa Soup Pouch Chicken & Vegetable 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid, Can


