Is La Zuppa Soup Pouch Creamy Mushroom 400g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mushroom Stock (30%) (Water, Carrot, Onion (1.5%), Shiitake Mushroom (0.2%), Celery), Water, Potato (20%), Onion (7%), Mushrooms (11%) (Shiitake, Button Mushrooms), Coconut Cream (1%), Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Seed Oil, Salt, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Vegetable Concentrate, Black Pepper Powder.
Check La Zuppa Soup Pouch Creamy Mushroom 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Zuppa Soup Pouch Creamy Mushroom 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Progresso Reduced Sodium Creamy Tomato with Basil Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Mushroom Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Where to buy
La Zuppa Soup Pouch Creamy Mushroom 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


