Is La Zuppa Soup Pouch Creamy Tomato | 400g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Stock, Tomato (46%) (Reconstituted Tomato Puree, Tomato Passata), Onion (6%), Potato, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Cream (1.5%), Sugar, Sunflower Seed Oil, Salt, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Basil, Black Pepper Powder (0.1%).
Check La Zuppa Soup Pouch Creamy Tomato | 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Zuppa Soup Pouch Creamy Tomato | 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Healthy Request Tomato Soup
Where to buy
La Zuppa Soup Pouch Creamy Tomato | 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


