Is Labarba Original Bbq & Dipping Sauce, Original Bbq & Dipping Dairy Free?

Ingredients
KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE MADE FROM VINE RIPENED TOMATOES), APRICOT , HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF; ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, APRICOTS, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, BLACK PEPPER, RED PEPPER, GARLIC, SUNFLOWER OIL, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, CIDER VINEGAR (MADE FROM THE JUICE OF APPLES, DILUTED WITH WATER TO 5% ACIDITY), WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR, VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CAPSICUM, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check Labarba Original Bbq & Dipping Sauce, Original Bbq & Dipping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Labarba Original Bbq & Dipping Sauce, Original Bbq & Dipping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


