Is Labrada Lean Body Protein Shake, Banana, 40g Protein, 17 Fl Oz, 12 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- vitamin a palmitate
- +2 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Lean Pro (Special Blend Of Spray Dried Untrafiltered Milk Protein Isolate Yielding Fast Acting Whey Protein Peptides, Branched Chain Amino Acids, L-glutamine Peptides, And Slow Acting Casein Peptides, Whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate), High Oleic Salflower Oil, Fiberplex (Fructooligosaccharides Cellulost Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carageenan, Xanthan Gum), Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Potassium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Zinc, Sulfate, Tocopherol, Acetate, Boitin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Phytonadione, Potassium Iodide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Chromium Chloride, Copper Sulfate, Cyanocobalamin, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Folic Acid, Cholecalciferol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Manganese Sulfate), Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check Labrada Lean Body Protein Shake, Banana, 40g Protein, 17 Fl Oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Labrada Lean Body Protein Shake, Banana, 40g Protein, 17 Fl Oz, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Where to buy
Labrada Lean Body Protein Shake, Banana, 40g Protein, 17 Fl Oz, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


