Is Labrada Lean Body Protein Shake, Cafe Mocha, 40g Protein, 17 Fl Oz, 12 Ct Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey protein concentrate
  • yielding fast acting whey protein peptides
  • slow acting casein peptides
  • special blend of spray dried untrafiltered milk protein isolate

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Lean Pro (Special Blend Of Spray Dried Untrafiltered Milk Protein Isolate, Yielding Fast Acting Whey Protein Peptides, Branched Chain Amino Acids, L-glutamine Peptides, And Slow Acting Casein Peptides, Whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate), Coffee, Sunflower Oil, Fiberplex (Fructooligosaccharides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavors, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Potassium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Zinc Sulfate, Tocopherol Acetate, Biotin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Phytonadione, Potassium Iodide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Chromium Chloride, Copper Sulfate, Cyanocobalamin, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Folic Acid, Cholecalciferol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Manganese Sulfate), Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium

Check Labrada Lean Body Protein Shake, Cafe Mocha, 40g Protein, 17 Fl Oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Labrada Lean Body Protein Shake, Cafe Mocha, 40g Protein, 17 Fl Oz, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go