Is Labrada Lean Body Protein Shake, Salted Caramel, 40g Protein, 17 Fl Oz, 12 Ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
- D-calcium pantothenate
- cholecalciferol
- +5 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Lean Pro (Special Blend Of Spray Dried Ultrafiltered Milk Protein Isolate, Yielding Fast Acting Whey Protein Peptides, Branched Chain Amino Acids, L-glutamine Peptides, And Slow Acting Casein Peptides, Whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate), High Oleic Safflower Oil, Fiberplex (Fructooligosaccharides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carnageenan, Xathan Gum), Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Potassium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Zinc Sulfate, Tocopherol Acetate, Biotin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Phtonadione, Potassium Iodide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Chromium Chloride, Copper Sulfate, Cyanocobalamin, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Folic Acid, Cholecalciferol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Manganese Sulfate), Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Salt, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Labrada Lean Body Protein Shake, Salted Caramel, 40g Protein, 17 Fl Oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Labrada Lean Body Protein Shake, Salted Caramel, 40g Protein, 17 Fl Oz, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Labrada Lean Body Protein Shake, Salted Caramel, 40g Protein, 17 Fl Oz, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


