Is Labrada Nutrition Lean Body Protein Bars, 12 ea Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter
  • virgin coconut oil
  • organic coconut nectar

almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plantsweet (Plant Based Soluble Fiber, Organic Coconut Nectar, Natural Flavors, Organic Reb-a Stevia), Superfood Energy Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Casein, Quinoa Powder, Apple Pectin), Organic Glycerin, Virgin Coconut Oil, Almond Butter, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour), Natural Flavors, Superfood Gum Blend (Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Vitamin E Mixed Tocopherols, Ancient Sea Salt, Organic Reb-a Stevia, Probiotic Ganedenbc30 (Organic Inulin, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086)

Check Labrada Nutrition Lean Body Protein Bars, 12 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Labrada Nutrition Lean Body Protein Bars, 12 ea is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep