Is Labrada Nutrition Lean Body Protein Bars, 12 ea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • organic glycerin
  • calcium carbonate
  • natural flavors

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plantsweet (Plant Based Soluble Fiber, Organic Coconut Nectar, Natural Flavors, Organic Reb-a Stevia), Superfood Energy Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Casein, Quinoa Powder, Apple Pectin), Organic Glycerin, Virgin Coconut Oil, Almond Butter, Chocolate Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Dark Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Vanilla), Natural Flavors, Cocoa Powder, Superfood Gum Blend (Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Vitamin E Mixed Tocopherols, Ancient Sea Salt, Probiotic Ganedenbc30 (Organic Inulin, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086), Organic Reb-a Stevia

Check Labrada Nutrition Lean Body Protein Bars, 12 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Labrada Nutrition Lean Body Protein Bars, 12 ea is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
ChewyDenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast