Is Laceys Almond and Dark Chocolate Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Vanilla), Almonds, Sugar, Butter (cream, Salt), Cream, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Honey, Vanilla. Contains: Almonds, Wheat, Milk & Soy. May Contain Traces Of Other Tree Nuts.
Check Laceys Almond and Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laceys Almond and Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Laceys Almond and Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweetBitterVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


