Is Laci Le Beau Super Dieter's Tea Cranberry Twist -- 60 Tea Bags Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hibiscus Flower (Hibiscus Sabdariffa), Cranberry Twist With Other Natural Flavors, Orange Peel (Citrus Sinensis), Citric Acid, Licorice Root (Glycyrrhiza Glabra), Marshmallow Root (Althaea Officinalis), Chrysanthemum Flower (Chrysanthemum Morifolium), Eleuthero Root (Eleutherococcus Senticosus), Japanese Honeysuckle Flower (Lonicera Japonica), Papaya Leaf (Carica Papaya)

Check Laci Le Beau Super Dieter's Tea Cranberry Twist -- 60 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Laci Le Beau Super Dieter's Tea Cranberry Twist -- 60 Tea Bags is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
FruityTartCitrus
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast