No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Laclare Family Creamery Goat Milk Cheese, Pepper Jack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Pasteurized Goat Milk, Salt, Jalapeno Peppers, Red Peppers, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes.

Check Laclare Family Creamery Goat Milk Cheese, Pepper Jack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Laclare Family Creamery Goat Milk Cheese, Pepper Jack is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingCooking
Lactose Free? Laclare Family Creamery Goat Milk Cheese, Pepper Jack | Spoonful