Is Lactaid Chocolate Fudge Brownie Ice Cream - 1 Quart Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Brownie Pieces (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Liquid Pasteurized Eggs, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Rice Syrup, Water, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Baking Powder [Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch and Monocalcium Phosphate), Fudge Swirl (Sugar, Water, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Corn Syrup, Butter [Cream, Salt], Modified Corn Starch, Salt), Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Corn Syrup, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum and Lactase Enzyme (Ingredient Not in Regular Ice Cream).

Check Lactaid Chocolate Fudge Brownie Ice Cream - 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lactaid Chocolate Fudge Brownie Ice Cream - 1 Quart is available at 4 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoRalphsSafeway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping