Is Lactaid Enjoy Milk Agani Calcium Enriched Fat Free Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
- vitamin a palmitate
- tribasic calcium phosphate
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fat Free Milk, Tribasic Calcium Phosphate [calcium]*, Carrageenan*, Guar Gum*, Lactase Enzyme*, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3. Contains: Milk.
Check Lactaid Enjoy Milk Agani Calcium Enriched Fat Free Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lactaid Enjoy Milk Agani Calcium Enriched Fat Free Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Wonder, calcium fortified enriched bread, classic white
About this product
Milk · Liquid


