Is Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Vanilla - 1 Quart Lactose Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Vanilla Beans, Lactase Enzyme (Ingredient Not In Regular Ice Cream)
Check Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Vanilla - 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Vanilla - 1 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Vanilla - 1 Quart is available at 2 retailers
Hy-VeeSafeway
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep


