Is Lactaid Milk Lactose Free Lowfat 1% - 32 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Milk, Lactase Enzyme (Ingredient Not In Regular Milk), Vitamin A Palmitate And D3

Check Lactaid Milk Lactose Free Lowfat 1% - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastMeal Prep