Is Lactaid Milk Whole Chocolate Half Gallon - 1.89 Liter Pescatarian?

Description
Half-gallon chocolate beverage with a rich, creamy texture and pronounced chocolate flavor. Smooth mouthfeel makes it popular for drinking, pouring over cereal, adding to coffee, or using in baking and smoothies. Customer reviews note satisfying creaminess and chocolate taste, container convenience, and occasional comments about sweetness, price and overall value.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Half-gallon chocolate beverage with a rich, creamy texture and pronounced chocolate flavor. Smooth mouthfeel makes it popular for drinking, pouring over cereal, adding to coffee, or using in baking and smoothies. Customer reviews note satisfying creaminess and chocolate taste, container convenience, and occasional comments about sweetness, price and overall value.
Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Carrageenan, Lactase Enzyme (Ingredient Not In Regular Milk), Vitamin D3
Check Lactaid Milk Whole Chocolate Half Gallon - 1.89 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lactaid Milk Whole Chocolate Half Gallon - 1.89 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Lactaid Milk Whole Chocolate Half Gallon - 1.89 Liter is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


