Is Lactaid Mocha Almond Chip Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Milkfat, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Almonds (almonds, Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Coffee, Caramel Color, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum And Lactase Enzyme*. Contains: Milk, Soy, Almonds.

Check Lactaid Mocha Almond Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go