No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Lactantia 18% Table Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Dextrose, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum

Check Lactantia 18% Table Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lactantia 18% Table Cream is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Lactantia 18% Table Cream | Spoonful