Is Lactantia 35% Whipping Cream, 1L Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Dextrose, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate
Check Lactantia 35% Whipping Cream, 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lactantia 35% Whipping Cream, 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lactantia 35% Whipping Cream, 1L is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Unknown · Liquid
Flavor
Rich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


