This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Lactantia 35% Whipping Cream, 1L Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Dextrose, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate

Check Lactantia 35% Whipping Cream, 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lactantia 35% Whipping Cream, 1L is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Rich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Lactantia 35% Whipping Cream, 1L | Spoonful