Is Lactantia 35% Whipping Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- dextrose
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Dextrose, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate, Contains: Milk
Check Lactantia 35% Whipping Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lactantia 35% Whipping Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lactantia 35% Whipping Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


