Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lactantia Cooking Cream 15% Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Dextrose, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Contains: Milk

Check Lactantia Cooking Cream 15% against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lactantia Cooking Cream 15% is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayMetro

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Lactantia Cooking Cream 15% | Spoonful