Is Lactantia Healthy Attitude Margarine Pescatarian?

Description
The spread has a mild, buttery-like flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily on toast and bagels. It melts predictably for baking, sautéing, and pan-frying, and is commonly used for spreading, cooking, and baking. Reviewers often cite consistent flavor and easy spreadability across uses in home kitchens regularly.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The spread has a mild, buttery-like flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily on toast and bagels. It melts predictably for baking, sautéing, and pan-frying, and is commonly used for spreading, cooking, and baking. Reviewers often cite consistent flavor and easy spreadability across uses in home kitchens regularly.
Ingredients
Oil Blend (Canola Oil 61%, Sunflower Oil 18%, Soya Oil 12%, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oil 9%), Liquid Whey 18%, Salt 1,3%, Vegetable Monoglycerides 0,2%, Soya Lecithin 0,2%, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Flavour, Beta Carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Alpha-tocopherol Acetate, Contains: Milk, Soy
Check Lactantia Healthy Attitude Margarine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lactantia Healthy Attitude Margarine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Lactantia Healthy Attitude Margarine is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


