This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Lactantia Lactaid Lactose Free 3.25% Homogenized Milk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Lactase (Enzyme), Vitamin D3

Check Lactantia Lactaid Lactose Free 3.25% Homogenized Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lactantia Lactaid Lactose Free 3.25% Homogenized Milk is available at 5 retailers

Spud CaMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreNo FrillsGrocery Gateway

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Lactantia Lactaid Lactose Free 3.25% Homogenized Milk | Spoonful