Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Lactantia Lactose Free 2% Partly Skimmed Milk Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partly Skimmed Milk, Ultrafiltered Skim Milk, Lactase (Enzyme), Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3contains: Milk

Check Lactantia Lactose Free 2% Partly Skimmed Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lactantia Lactose Free 2% Partly Skimmed Milk is available at 2 retailers

MetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking
Lactose Free? Lactantia Lactose Free 2% Partly Skimmed Milk | Spoonful