Is Lactantia Lactose Free Skim Milk Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Lactase (Enzyme), Vitamin A, Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Check Lactantia Lactose Free Skim Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lactantia Lactose Free Skim Milk is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewaySpud Ca

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingBaking