Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lactantia Margarine Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONHYDROGENATED OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN OIL 85%, MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL 15%), MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SALT 2.0%, SOYA LECITHIN 0.2%, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES 0.16%, POTASSIUM SORBATE 0.1%, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY.

Check Lactantia Margarine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lactantia Margarine is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichTopping
Oat Free? Lactantia Margarine | Spoonful