Is Lactantia Original Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-hydrogenated Oil Blend (soybean Oil 85%, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oil 15%), Modified Milk Ingredients, Water, Salt, Soya Lecithin, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Potassium Sorbate, Beta-carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Lactantia Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingTopping