This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Lactantia PurFiltre 2% Milk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partly Skimmed Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains: Milk

Check Lactantia PurFiltre 2% Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lactantia PurFiltre 2% Milk is available at 2 retailers

MetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingSmoothie
Pescatarian? Lactantia PurFiltre 2% Milk | Spoonful