Is Lactantia Traditional Spread Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Non-hydrogenated Oil Blend (soybean Oil 85%, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oil 15%), Modified Milk Ingredients. Salt 2.0%, Soya Lecithin 0.2%, Vegetable Monoglycerides 0.16%, Potassium Sorbate 0.1%, Beta Carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Lactantia Traditional Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lactantia Traditional Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


