Is LACTIC FERMENTED BEVERAGES DAIRY DRINK, MANGO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, MALIC ACID, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, PECTIN, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, NIACINAMIDE, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6, LACTIC ACID, BACTERIAL CULTURES.
Check LACTIC FERMENTED BEVERAGES DAIRY DRINK, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LACTIC FERMENTED BEVERAGES DAIRY DRINK, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
BODYARMOR Peach Mango LYTE Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


