Is lactose Free Boba x Ice Cream Black Milk Tea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin fatty acid ester
  • natural flavoring
  • natural flavor

glycerin fatty acid ester

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, skim milk, milk, sugar, boba (maltose, water, modified tapioca starch, trehalose, sugar, brown sugar, natural flavor, palm oil, salt, brown sugar syrup, glycerin fatty acid ester, potato starch), black tea extract (water, extractives of black tea (Camellia sinensis L.), ethyl alcohol), natural flavoring, carob bean gum, guar gum, lactase. Contains Milk, Soy.

Check lactose Free Boba x Ice Cream Black Milk Tea against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go