Is Lactose free Dutch chocolate ice cream, No sugar added Vegetarian?

Description
Lactose-free Dutch Chocolate ice cream with no sugar added is a delicious and easy-to-make treat. Made with homemade ice cream using Junket Ice Cream Mix, this product ensures a wholesome and natural experience. It can be prepared using an ice cream machine or a hand-cranked ice cream maker, and does not require an ice cream machine at all. The mix allows for the creation of creative flavors and delicious mix-ins. People who have tried the mix rave about its ease of use and the great-tasting ice cream it produces.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- diglycerides
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lactose-free Dutch Chocolate ice cream with no sugar added is a delicious and easy-to-make treat. Made with homemade ice cream using Junket Ice Cream Mix, this product ensures a wholesome and natural experience. It can be prepared using an ice cream machine or a hand-cranked ice cream maker, and does not require an ice cream machine at all. The mix allows for the creation of creative flavors and delicious mix-ins. People who have tried the mix rave about its ease of use and the great-tasting ice cream it produces.
Ingredients
Modified Milk, Cream, Maltitol Syrup, Cocoa, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour, Sucralose, Lactase, Contains 7Of Sucralose Per 125Serving, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts
Check Lactose free Dutch chocolate ice cream, No sugar added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lactose free Dutch chocolate ice cream, No sugar added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lactose free Dutch chocolate ice cream, No sugar added is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


