Is LACTOSE FREE FRENCH VANILLA COFFEE CREAMER ULTRA PASTEURIZED, FRENCH VANILLA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • diglycerides

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Dipotassium Phosphate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative (Not A Source Of Lactose)), Silicon Dioxide, Mono- And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Salt, Yam Flour, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat

Check LACTOSE FREE FRENCH VANILLA COFFEE CREAMER ULTRA PASTEURIZED, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LACTOSE FREE FRENCH VANILLA COFFEE CREAMER ULTRA PASTEURIZED, FRENCH VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking