Is Lactose free milk Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi Skimmed Milk, Water, Calcium Gluconate, Milk Protein, Vitamin B12, Riboflavin (B2), Lactase Enzyme. Contains <0.02g/100ml lactose. Allergy Advice: For allergens, see highlighted ingredients.

Check Lactose free milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking