Is Lactose Free Mozzarella Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme

Check Lactose Free Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lactose Free Mozzarella is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingCookingSnacking
Lactose Free? Lactose Free Mozzarella | Spoonful