Is LACTOSE FREE ORGANIC BUTTER, LIGHTLY SALTED Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PASTEURIZED CREAM (MILK), LACTASE ENZYME, SEA SALT, CULTURES.

Check LACTOSE FREE ORGANIC BUTTER, LIGHTLY SALTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingToppingBreakfast