Is LACTOSE FREE PLAIN WHOLE MILK GREEK YOGURT, PLAIN Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

grade a pasteurized skim milk, cream, lactase enzyme, live and active cultures, live and active cultures: s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, l, acidophilus, bifidobacterium lactis, l, casei

Check LACTOSE FREE PLAIN WHOLE MILK GREEK YOGURT, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingSmoothie